Variable Description
Name
chroncon_2
Label
Has a doctor ever told you that you have one or more of the following medical conditions?
en
Hat Ihnen jemals ein Arzt gesagt, dass Sie an einer oder mehreren der folgenden Erkrankungen leiden?
de
Has a doctor ever told you that you have one or more of the following medical conditions?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'chroncon_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
no, no diagnosed illness
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
high blood pressure
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
heart disease
de
|
32 |
43.84%
|
0.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
diabetes
de
|
18 |
24.66%
|
0.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
chronic lung conditions (e.g. asthma, obstructive pulmonary disease)
de
|
11 |
15.07%
|
0.14%
|
| 6 | Valid |
arthritis
de
|
8 |
10.96%
|
0.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
cancer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
other (specify)
de
|
4 |
5.48%
|
0.05%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 7,540 |
99.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 73 | 7540 | 3 | 8 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
chroncon |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of chroncon_2 | Question Grid | chroncon | v1 | Has a doctor ever told you that you have one or more of the following medical conditions? |
