How often did these people talk to you about racism? en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen? de
How often did these people talk to you about racism? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

cob06e

Label
How often did these people talk to you about racism? en
Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen? de
How often did these people talk to you about racism? en-GB
Question

How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

en

Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?

de

How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob06e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] sehr selten en
[1] sehr selten de
177
3.54%
 
3.54%
 
2 Valid
[2] eher selten en
[2] eher selten de
535
10.69%
 
10.69%
 
3 Valid
[3] eher haeufig en
[3] eher haeufig de
174
3.48%
 
3.48%
 
4 Valid
[4] sehr haeufig en
[4] sehr haeufig de
54
1.08%
 
1.08%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
4,063
81.21%
 
81.21%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -971 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] sehr selten en
    [1] sehr selten de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] eher selten en
    [2] eher selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] eher haeufig en
    [3] eher haeufig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] sehr haeufig en
    [4] sehr haeufig de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob02e-cob07e

Lineage

Sources of cob06e: 1 question
Lineage of cob06e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob06e ← cob02e-cob07e cob06e: How often did these people talk to you about racism? (de.dezim:14f28c50-6cd1-40ab-ba00-a251d2b47eec v2)cob06ev2How often did these people talk to…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob02e-cob07e: How often have these people spoken to you about racism? (de.dezim:933521e4-ee8f-4fed-a0d8-eb70f9b00fbf v1)cob02e-cob07ev1How often have these people spoke…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob06e Question cob02e-cob07e v1 How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T10:50:36.8575130Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.3967830Z