Variable Description
Name
chroncon_hh_1
Label
Has a doctor ever diagnosed any other member of your household with any of these medical conditions?
en
Hat ein Arzt jemals bei einem anderen Mitglied Ihres Haushalts eine dieser Erkrankungen diagnostiziert?
de
Has a doctor ever diagnosed any other member of your household with any of these medical conditions?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'chroncon_hh_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
no, no diagnosed illness
de
|
1,785 |
80.55%
|
23.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
high blood pressure
de
|
161 |
7.27%
|
2.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
heart disease
de
|
82 |
3.70%
|
1.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
diabetes
de
|
38 |
1.71%
|
0.50%
|
| 5 | Valid |
chronic lung conditions (e.g. asthma, obstructive pulmonary disease)
de
|
21 |
0.95%
|
0.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
arthritis
de
|
12 |
0.54%
|
0.16%
|
| 7 | Valid |
cancer
de
|
8 |
0.36%
|
0.11%
|
| 8 | Valid |
other (specify)
de
|
42 |
1.90%
|
0.55%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
67 |
3.02%
|
0.88%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5,397 |
70.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2216 | 5397 | -1 | 8 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
chroncon_hh |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of chroncon_hh_1 | Question Grid | chroncon_hh | v1 | Has a doctor ever diagnosed any other member of your household with any of these medical conditions? |
