Variable Description
Name
married_y
Label
In which year did you get married to your spouse?
en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie Ihren Ehepartner geheiratet?
de
In which year did you get married to your spouse?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'married_y' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,688 |
61.58%
|
||
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
987 |
33.74%
|
12.96%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
590 |
20.17%
|
7.75%
|
| 2010 | Valid | 80 |
2.74%
|
1.05%
|
|
| 2015 | Valid | 74 |
2.53%
|
0.97%
|
|
| 2005 | Valid | 70 |
2.39%
|
0.92%
|
|
| 2000 | Valid | 62 |
2.12%
|
0.81%
|
|
| 2016 | Valid | 62 |
2.12%
|
0.81%
|
|
| 2014 | Valid | 58 |
1.98%
|
0.76%
|
|
| 2019 | Valid | 56 |
1.91%
|
0.74%
|
|
| 2009 | Valid | 53 |
1.81%
|
0.70%
|
|
| 2018 | Valid | 53 |
1.81%
|
0.70%
|
|
| 2008 | Valid | 51 |
1.74%
|
0.67%
|
|
| 2013 | Valid | 49 |
1.68%
|
0.64%
|
|
| 2011 | Valid | 48 |
1.64%
|
0.63%
|
|
| 2007 | Valid | 43 |
1.47%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 2012 | Valid | 43 |
1.47%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 2017 | Valid | 43 |
1.47%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 2006 | Valid | 34 |
1.16%
|
0.45%
|
|
| 1998 | Valid | 33 |
1.13%
|
0.43%
|
|
| 2001 | Valid | 32 |
1.09%
|
0.42%
|
|
| 2004 | Valid | 32 |
1.09%
|
0.42%
|
|
| 1990 | Valid | 29 |
0.99%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 1999 | Valid | 29 |
0.99%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 2003 | Valid | 29 |
0.99%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 1995 | Valid | 27 |
0.92%
|
0.35%
|
|
| 1997 | Valid | 22 |
0.75%
|
0.29%
|
|
| 2002 | Valid | 22 |
0.75%
|
0.29%
|
|
| 1996 | Valid | 20 |
0.68%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 2020 | Valid | 20 |
0.68%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 1985 | Valid | 16 |
0.55%
|
0.21%
|
|
| 1994 | Valid | 16 |
0.55%
|
0.21%
|
|
| 1991 | Valid | 15 |
0.51%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 1992 | Valid | 15 |
0.51%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 1980 | Valid | 14 |
0.48%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 1993 | Valid | 10 |
0.34%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 1984 | Valid | 9 |
0.31%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1989 | Valid | 9 |
0.31%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 1982 | Valid | 8 |
0.27%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 1981 | Valid | 7 |
0.24%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 1987 | Valid | 7 |
0.24%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 1986 | Valid | 6 |
0.21%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 1988 | Valid | 6 |
0.21%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 1974 | Valid | 4 |
0.14%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 1983 | Valid | 4 |
0.14%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 2021 | Valid | 4 |
0.14%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 1970 | Valid | 3 |
0.10%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1973 | Valid | 3 |
0.10%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1975 | Valid | 3 |
0.10%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1976 | Valid | 3 |
0.10%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1979 | Valid | 3 |
0.10%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 1978 | Valid | 2 |
0.07%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1915 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1965 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1966 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1967 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1968 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1969 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1971 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2925 | 4688 | -3 | 2021 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
married |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of married_y | Question Grid | married | v1 | In which year did you get married to your spouse? |
