Variable Description
Name
solidarity_mig
Label
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between the groups that we just talked about?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass zwischen den Gruppen, über die wir gerade gesprochen haben, Solidarität herrscht?
de
To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between the groups that we just talked about?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'solidarity_mig' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
50 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
moderately agree
de
|
167 |
21.58%
|
21.58%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
162 |
20.93%
|
20.93%
|
| 4 | Valid |
neither agree nor disagree
de
|
158 |
20.41%
|
20.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
slightly disagree
de
|
58 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
moderately disagree
de
|
69 |
8.91%
|
8.91%
|
| 7 | Valid |
strongly disagree
de
|
100 |
12.92%
|
12.92%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse to answer
de
|
10 |
1.29%
|
1.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
solidarity_mig |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of solidarity_mig | Question Grid | solidarity_mig | v1 | To which extent do you agree that there is solidarity between the groups that we just talked about? |
