Variable Description
Name
soz4
Label
People Aged 14 and Older
en
Personen ab 14 Jahren
de
People Aged 14 and Older
en-GB
Question
Number of at least 14-year-olds in your household (including yourself)
enAnzahl an mind. 14-Jährigen in Ihrem Haushalt (inkl. Sie selbst)
deNumber of at least 14-year-olds in your household (including yourself)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 99 |
1.98%
|
1.98%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 2,400 |
47.97%
|
47.97%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 718 |
14.35%
|
14.35%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 446 |
8.91%
|
8.91%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 110 |
2.20%
|
2.20%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 32 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 18 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
1,168 |
23.35%
|
23.35%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 13 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
soz4 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of soz4 | Question | soz4 | v1 | Number of at least 14-year-olds in your household (including yourself) |
