Variable Description

Name

pol0014x01

Label
Party identification: party en
Parteiidentifikation: Partei de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0014x01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] CDU en
[1] CDU de
1,482
1.11%
 
1.11%
 
2 Valid
[2] CSU en
[2] CSU de
332
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
3 Valid
[3] SPD en
[3] SPD de
1,651
1.24%
 
1.24%
 
4 Valid
[4] DIE LINKE en
[4] DIE LINKE de
591
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
5 Valid
[5] GRÜNE en
[5] GRÜNE de
2,524
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
6 Valid
[6] FDP en
[6] FDP de
523
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
7 Valid
[7] AfD en
[7] AfD de
402
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
8 Valid
[8] A different party, namely: en
[8] Einer anderen Partei, und zwar: de
235
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
9 Valid
[9] Neither of the parties en
[9] Keiner Partei de
2,088
1.57%
 
1.57%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
113,537
85.31%
 
85.31%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
8,305
6.24%
 
6.24%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
444
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
915
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] CDU en
    [1] CDU de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] CSU en
    [2] CSU de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] SPD en
    [3] SPD de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] DIE LINKE en
    [4] DIE LINKE de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] GRÜNE en
    [5] GRÜNE de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] FDP en
    [6] FDP de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] AfD en
    [7] AfD de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] A different party, namely: en
    [8] Einer anderen Partei, und zwar: de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Neither of the parties en
    [9] Keiner Partei de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.4057540Z