Variable Description

Name

cob04e

Label
Racism spoken about - Muslim people en
Über Rassismus gesprochen - Muslimische Menschen de
Racism spoken about - Muslim people en-GB
Question

How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

en

Wie häufig haben diese Personen mit Ihnen über Rassismus gesprochen?

de

How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob04e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] sehr selten en
[1] sehr selten de
233
4.66%
 
4.66%
 
2 Valid
[2] eher selten en
[2] eher selten de
780
15.59%
 
15.59%
 
3 Valid
[3] eher haeufig en
[3] eher haeufig de
403
8.06%
 
8.06%
 
4 Valid
[4] sehr haeufig en
[4] sehr haeufig de
119
2.38%
 
2.38%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
3,467
69.30%
 
69.30%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] sehr selten en
    [1] sehr selten de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] eher selten en
    [2] eher selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] eher haeufig en
    [3] eher haeufig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] sehr haeufig en
    [4] sehr haeufig de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob02e-cob07e

Lineage

Sources of cob04e: 1 question
Lineage of cob04e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob04e ← cob02e-cob07e cob04e: Racism spoken about - Muslim people (de.dezim:3473f2c4-24c8-4ff0-a9fe-d36731b01b07 v2)cob04ev2Racism spoken about - Muslim peop…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob02e-cob07e: How often have these people spoken to you about racism? (de.dezim:933521e4-ee8f-4fed-a0d8-eb70f9b00fbf v1)cob02e-cob07ev1How often have these people spoke…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob04e Question cob02e-cob07e v1 How often have these people spoken to you about racism?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-18T11:52:21.6745300Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.1073590Z