Variable Description
Name
medication_need
Label
Do you yourself or any other member of your household have a medical condition that requires regular medication?
en
Haben Sie selbst oder ein anderes Mitglied Ihres Haushalts eine Erkrankung, die eine regelmäßige Medikamenteneinnahme erfordert?
de
Do you yourself or any other member of your household have a medical condition that requires regular medication?
en-GB
Question
Do you yourself or any other member of your household have a medical condition that requires regular medication?
enHaben Sie selbst oder ein anderes Mitglied Ihres Haushalts eine Erkrankung, die eine regelmäßige Medikamenteneinnahme erfordert?
deDo you yourself or any other member of your household have a medical condition that requires regular medication?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'medication_need' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
3,798 |
63.09%
|
39.26%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, me
de
|
968 |
16.08%
|
10.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
yes, another household member
de
|
1,232 |
20.47%
|
12.73%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
22 |
0.37%
|
0.23%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 3,655 |
37.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 6020 | 3655 | -1 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
medication_need |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of medication_need | Question | medication_need | v1 | Do you yourself or any other member of your household have a medical condition that requires regular medication? |
