Variable Description
Name
pol3
Label
Political Issues
en
Politische Probleme
de
Political Issues
en-GB
Question
How do you assess the current economic situation in Germany?
enWie beurteilen Sie die derzeitige wirtschaftliche Lage in Deutschland?
deHow do you assess the current economic situation in Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pol3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] sehr gut
en
[1] sehr gut
de
|
394 |
7.88%
|
7.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] gut
en
[2] gut
de
|
2,146 |
42.89%
|
42.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] teils/teils
en
[3] teils/teils
de
|
1,765 |
35.28%
|
35.28%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] schlecht
en
[4] schlecht
de
|
504 |
10.07%
|
10.07%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] sehr schlecht
en
[5] sehr schlecht
de
|
167 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pol3 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pol3 | Question | pol3 | v1 | How do you assess the current economic situation in Germany? |
