Variable Description
Name
mig_debt
Label
Do you have any outstanding debt from previous migration episodes or migration attempts?
en
Haben Sie noch ausstehende Schulden aus früheren Migrationsvorgängen oder Migrationsversuchen?
de
Do you have any outstanding debt from previous migration episodes or migration attempts?
en-GB
Question
Do you have any outstanding debt from previous migration episodes or migration attempts?
enHaben Sie noch ausstehende Schulden aus früheren Migrationsvorgängen oder Migrationsversuchen?
deDo you have any outstanding debt from previous migration episodes or migration attempts?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_debt' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
215 |
17.98%
|
2.22%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
21 |
1.76%
|
0.22%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
162 |
13.55%
|
1.67%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
798 |
66.72%
|
8.25%
|
| . | Missing | 8,479 |
87.64%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1196 | 8479 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_debt |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_debt | Question | mig_debt | v1 | Do you have any outstanding debt from previous migration episodes or migration attempts? |
