Variable Description

Name

discr_gov

Label
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? en
Wie oft haben Sie sich in diesem Bereich (d. h. bei Ihren Kontakten) aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit diskriminiert gefühlt? de
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_gov' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
212
4.54%
 
2.19%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
77
1.65%
 
0.80%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
52
1.11%
 
0.54%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
23
0.49%
 
0.24%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
62
1.33%
 
0.64%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
4,238
90.85%
 
43.80%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_gov

Lineage

Sources of discr_gov: 1 question
Lineage of discr_gov SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_gov ← discr_gov discr_gov: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:976aa4f7-b4d1-46a9-9e56-1d330ddab1de v2)discr_govv2How often did you feel discriminate…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discr_gov: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:bebd5098-589b-4d82-b278-1788bbeabdd2 v1)discr_govv1How often did you feel discriminate…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_gov Question Grid discr_gov v1 How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z