Variable Description
Name
broken1
Label
Felt that your spirit or morale is broken or destroyed?
en
Haben Sie das Gefühl, dass Ihr Geist oder Ihre Moral gebrochen oder zerstört ist?
de
Felt that your spirit or morale is broken or destroyed?
en-GB
Question
Felt that your spirit or morale is broken or destroyed?
enHaben Sie das Gefühl, dass Ihr Geist oder Ihre Moral gebrochen oder zerstört ist?
deFelt that your spirit or morale is broken or destroyed?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'broken1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
de
|
413 |
16.44%
|
4.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several days
de
|
1,497 |
59.59%
|
15.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
More than half of the days
de
|
287 |
11.43%
|
2.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Nearly everyday
de
|
313 |
12.46%
|
3.24%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
2 |
0.08%
|
0.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 7,163 |
74.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 2512 | 7163 | -1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
broken1 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of broken1 | Question | broken1 | v1 | Felt that your spirit or morale is broken or destroyed? |
