Variable Description

Name

label_Other_5_W2_TK

Label
Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? en
Zu welcher dieser Gruppen ordnen andere Menschen Sie Ihrer Meinung nach normalerweise zu? de
Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'label_Other_5_W2_TK' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
refugee or displaced de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
asylum seeker de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
economic migrant de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
migrant worker de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
exchange student de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
skilled work migrant de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
transit migrant de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
environmental migrant de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
person in Exile de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
accompanying migrant de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
nomad de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
adventurer de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
typical citizen of this country de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
person in temporary protection de
1
0.08%
 
0.01%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,316
99.92%
 
17.29%
 
. Missing 6,296
82.70%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 1317 6296 -3 15

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    refugee or displaced de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    asylum seeker de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    economic migrant de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    migrant worker de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    exchange student de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    skilled work migrant de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    transit migrant de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    environmental migrant de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    person in Exile de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    accompanying migrant de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    nomad de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    adventurer de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    typical citizen of this country de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    person in temporary protection de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid label_Other

Lineage

Sources of label_Other_5_W2_TK: 1 question
Lineage of label_Other_5_W2_TK SOURCES THIS VARIABLE label_Other_5_W2_TK ← label_Other label_Other_5_W2_TK: Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? (de.dezim:ab3ab4a4-ac92-421e-b5bd-bf7ee54d369a v2)label_Other_5_W2_TKv2Which of these groups do you think…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… label_Other: Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be? (de.dezim:8c0006a4-29cb-451c-b5b7-8f05ffae9812 v1)label_Otherv1Which of these groups do you think…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of label_Other_5_W2_TK Question Grid label_Other v1 Which of these groups do you think that other people usually consider you to be?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z