Variable Description
Name
discrleb_hier_1_TK
Label
In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Iranians
en
Welche der folgenden nationalen Gruppen wird Ihrer Meinung nach in der Türkei am stärksten diskriminiert? Iranier
de
In Turkey, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? Iranians
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_1_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0=not discriminated against at all
de
|
906 |
17.62%
|
11.90%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
443 |
8.62%
|
5.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
134 |
2.61%
|
1.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
95 |
1.85%
|
1.25%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
56 |
1.09%
|
0.74%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
58 |
1.13%
|
0.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
43 |
0.84%
|
0.56%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
27 |
0.53%
|
0.35%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
26 |
0.51%
|
0.34%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
10 |
0.19%
|
0.13%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10=most strongly discriminated against
de
|
38 |
0.74%
|
0.50%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
3,305 |
64.29%
|
43.41%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -3 | 10 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discrleb_hier |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discrleb_hier_1_TK | Question Grid | discrleb_hier | v1 | In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? |
