Variable Description
Name
d4_3
Label
Proud of Germany: cultural success
en
Stolz auf Deutschland Kulturelle Erfolge
de
Proud of Germany: cultural success
en-GB
Question
How proud are you of the following things in Germany?
enWie stolz bist du auf die folgenden Dinge in Deutschland?
deHow proud are you of the following things in Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd4_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very proud
en
Sehr stolz
de
|
768 |
20.98%
|
8.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather proud
en
Eher stolz
de
|
1,060 |
28.95%
|
11.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,436 |
39.22%
|
15.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Rather not proud
en
Eher nicht stolz
de
|
204 |
5.57%
|
2.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not proud at all
en
Überhaupt nicht stolz
de
|
193 |
5.27%
|
2.08%
|
| . | Missing | 5,627 |
60.56%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.11%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3661 | 5631 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
d4_1-d4_5 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of d4_3 | Question | d4_1-d4_5 | v1 | How proud are you of the following things in Germany? |
