Variable Description

Name

discr_nat

Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie im Libanon aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_nat' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
3,750
44.52%
 
38.76%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
1,503
17.84%
 
15.53%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
1,170
13.89%
 
12.09%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
708
8.41%
 
7.32%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
1,241
14.73%
 
12.83%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
51
0.61%
 
0.53%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 1,252
12.94%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 8423 1252 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_nat

Lineage

Sources of discr_nat: 1 question
Lineage of discr_nat SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_nat ← discr_nat discr_nat: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:bb896316-9419-4a68-96dd-af5e653befff v2)discr_natv2Over the last two years, how often…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discr_nat: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:d0f20948-c08c-4154-b631-cc7dd9f41eee v1)discr_natv1Over the last two years, how often…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_nat Question Grid discr_nat v1 Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your citizenship?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-18T09:59:26.1243820Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z