Variable Description
Name
own_land
Label
Does your household own a plot of land in Lebanon or elsewhere?
en
Besitzt Ihr Haushalt ein Grundstück im Libanon oder anderswo?
de
Does your household own a plot of land in Lebanon or elsewhere?
en-GB
Question
Does your household own a plot of land in Lebanon or elsewhere?
enBesitzt Ihr Haushalt ein Grundstück im Libanon oder anderswo?
deDoes your household own a plot of land in Lebanon or elsewhere?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'own_land' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,001 |
79.95%
|
10.35%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
249 |
19.89%
|
2.57%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
own_land |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of own_land | Question | own_land | v1 | Does your household own a plot of land in Lebanon or elsewhere? |
