Variable Description
Name
course_level
Label
For how many months have you been taking Turkish language courses?
en
Seit wie vielen Monaten besuchen Sie Türkischkurse?
de
For how many months have you been taking Turkish language courses?
en-GB
Question
For how many months have you been taking Turkish language courses?
enSeit wie vielen Monaten besuchen Sie Türkischkurse?
deFor how many months have you been taking Turkish language courses?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'course_level' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 15 |
0.61%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 23 |
0.93%
|
0.30%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 33 |
1.33%
|
0.43%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 12 |
0.49%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 6 |
0.24%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 16 |
0.65%
|
0.21%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 2 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 2 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 8 |
0.32%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 7 |
0.28%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 24 | Valid | 4 |
0.16%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 80 | Valid | 1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
2,339 |
94.62%
|
30.72%
|
| . | Missing | 5,141 |
67.53%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2472 | 5141 | -3 | 80 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
course_level |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of course_level | Question | course_level | v1 | For how many months have you been taking Turkish language courses? |
