Variable Description
Name
plans_told
Label
Have you told your close family about your plans to move?
en
Haben Sie Ihrer nahen Familie von Ihren Umzugsplänen erzählt?
de
Have you told your close family about your plans to move?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'plans_told' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
58 |
1.59%
|
0.60%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
154 |
4.21%
|
1.59%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
2 |
0.05%
|
0.02%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
3,441 |
94.15%
|
35.57%
|
| . | Missing | 6,020 |
62.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3655 | 6020 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
plans_told |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of plans_told | Question Grid | plans_told | v1 | Have you told your close family about your plans to move? |
