Variable Description
Name
pm1_eta02
Label
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later
en
Wer schon immer hier lebt, sollte mehr Rechte haben, als später dazu gekommene
de
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later
en-GB
Whoever has lived here should have more rights than those that came later
en-US
Question
Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
enNun interessiert uns Ihre Meinung zur gesellschaftlichen Ordnung. Wie beurteilen Sie die folgenden Aussagen? Stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu?
deNow we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_eta02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
3,306 |
45.71%
|
45.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,855 |
25.65%
|
25.65%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
916 |
12.67%
|
12.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,008 |
13.94%
|
13.94%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
76 |
1.05%
|
1.05%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
71 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_eta02 | Question | pm1_eta01, pm1_eta02 | v1 | Now we are interested in your opinion on the social order. How do you evaluate the following statements? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or completely disagree with the following statements? |
