Variable Description

Name

wrk0011_g

Label
Monthly household net income [aggregated] en
Monatliches Netto-Einkommen Ihres Haushalts [aggregiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0011_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 0-749 € en
[1] 0-749 € de
1,212
0.91%
 
0.91%
 
2 Valid
[2] 750-1499 € en
[2] 750-1499 € de
2,188
1.64%
 
1.64%
 
3 Valid
[3] 1500-1999 € en
[3] 1500-1999 € de
1,676
1.26%
 
1.26%
 
4 Valid
[4] 2000-2499 € en
[4] 2000-2499 € de
2,221
1.67%
 
1.67%
 
5 Valid
[5] 2500-2999 € en
[5] 2500-2999 € de
1,762
1.32%
 
1.32%
 
6 Valid
[6] 3000-3999 € en
[6] 3000-3999 € de
3,492
2.62%
 
2.62%
 
7 Valid
[7] 4000-4999 € en
[7] 4000-4999 € de
2,836
2.13%
 
2.13%
 
8 Valid
[8] 5000-7999 € en
[8] 5000-7999 € de
3,857
2.90%
 
2.90%
 
9 Valid
[9] 8000 € and more en
[9] 8000 € und mehr de
893
0.67%
 
0.67%
 
-111 Valid
[-111] ALG II / social welfare / basic social care (Grundsicherung) en
[-111] ALG II / Sozialhilfe / Grundsicherung de
17
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
94,125
70.73%
 
70.73%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
12,291
9.24%
 
9.24%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
122
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
149
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
128
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
6,111
4.59%
 
4.59%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • -111 categories-16.png
    [-111] ALG II / social welfare / basic social care (Grundsicherung) en
    [-111] ALG II / Sozialhilfe / Grundsicherung de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 0-749 € en
    [1] 0-749 € de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 750-1499 € en
    [2] 750-1499 € de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 1500-1999 € en
    [3] 1500-1999 € de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 2000-2499 € en
    [4] 2000-2499 € de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 2500-2999 € en
    [5] 2500-2999 € de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 3000-3999 € en
    [6] 3000-3999 € de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 4000-4999 € en
    [7] 4000-4999 € de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 5000-7999 € en
    [8] 5000-7999 € de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 8000 € and more en
    [9] 8000 € und mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.0788890Z