This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_int01_g

Label
Number of landline numbers - aggregated en
Anzahl Festnetznummern - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int01_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
None en
Keine de
303
4.19%
 
4.19%
 
1 Valid
One en
Eine de
5,080
70.24%
 
70.24%
 
2 Valid
Two en
Zwei de
901
12.46%
 
12.46%
 
3 Valid
Three en
Drei de
616
8.52%
 
8.52%
 
4 Valid
Four en
Vier de
98
1.36%
 
1.36%
 
5 Valid
Five en
Fünf de
43
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
6 Valid
Six or more en
Sechs oder mehr de
75
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
51
0.71%
 
0.71%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
65
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 6 -14.66 125.63 15783.55 -7.71 57.4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    None en
    Keine de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    One en
    Eine de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Two en
    Zwei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Three en
    Drei de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Four en
    Vier de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Five en
    Fünf de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Six or more en
    Sechs oder mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:42.1454170Z