This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g15

Label
family owns car en
Familie hat eigenes Auto de

Summary Statistics for 'g15' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No en
Nein de
171
10.33%
 
1.84%
 
2 Valid
Yes, one en
Ja, eins de
790
47.71%
 
8.50%
 
3 Valid
Yes, two or more en
Ja, zwei oder mehr de
695
41.97%
 
7.48%
 
. Missing 12
0.13%
 
.w Valid 7,624
460.39%
 
82.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 1656 7636 1 3 2.32 0.65 0.42 -0.42 -0.72

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g15_en en
codes-16.png g15 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Yes, one en
    Ja, eins de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Yes, two or more en
    Ja, zwei oder mehr de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.9603900Z