This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol017

Label
Party identification: party en
Parteiidentifikation: Partei de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol017' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
5 Valid
GRÜNE en
GRÜNE de
883
13.14%
 
9.63%
 
3 Valid
SPD en
SPD de
634
9.44%
 
6.92%
 
9 Valid
Neither of the parties en
Keiner Partei de
577
8.59%
 
6.29%
 
1 Valid
CDU en
CDU de
490
7.29%
 
5.34%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
294
4.38%
 
3.21%
 
4 Valid
DIE LINKE en
DIE LINKE de
237
3.53%
 
2.59%
 
6 Valid
FDP en
FDP de
231
3.44%
 
2.52%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
131
1.95%
 
1.43%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
2 Valid
CSU en
CSU de
117
1.74%
 
1.28%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
7 Valid
AfD en
AfD de
86
1.28%
 
0.94%
 
8 Valid
A different party, namely: en
Einer anderen Partei, und zwar: de
83
1.24%
 
0.91%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
27
0.40%
 
0.29%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 9 -456.78 459.2 210866.84 0 -1.99

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    CDU en
    CDU de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    CSU en
    CSU de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    SPD en
    SPD de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    DIE LINKE en
    DIE LINKE de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    GRÜNE en
    GRÜNE de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    FDP en
    FDP de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    AfD en
    AfD de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    A different party, namely: en
    Einer anderen Partei, und zwar: de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Neither of the parties en
    Keiner Partei de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:00.8601300Z