This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz21_g

Label
Country of Birth Father - aggregated en
Geburtsland Vater - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz21_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
Germany en
Deutschland de
6,091
84.22%
 
84.22%
 
1 Valid
Eastern Europe en
Osteuropa de
497
6.87%
 
6.87%
 
2 Valid
Southern Europe en
Südeuropa de
89
1.23%
 
1.23%
 
3 Valid
Other Europe en
Sonstiges Europa de
103
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
4 Valid
Eastern Africa en
Ostafrika de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
5 Valid
Western Africa en
Westafrika de
5
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
6 Valid
Other Africa en
Sonstiges Afrika de
27
0.37%
 
0.37%
 
7 Valid
South America and the Cariibbean en
Südamerika und Karibik de
26
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
8 Valid
North America, Australia and Oceania en
Nordamerika, Autralien und Ozeanien de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
9 Valid
Southern Asia en
Südasien de
21
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
10 Valid
Western Asia en
Westasien de
140
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
11 Valid
Other Asia en
Sonstiges Asien de
52
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
12 Valid
Former East. Territories of Germany en
Ehem. Deutsche Ostgebiete de
44
0.61%
 
0.61%
 
13 Valid
Former Yugoslavia en
Ehem. Jugoslawien de
13
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
38
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
-971 Valid
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
43
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
30
0.41%
 
0.41%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 13 -14.57 121.61 14790.19 -7.89 60.22

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Germany en
    Deutschland de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Eastern Europe en
    Osteuropa de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Southern Europe en
    Südeuropa de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Other Europe en
    Sonstiges Europa de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Eastern Africa en
    Ostafrika de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Western Africa en
    Westafrika de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Other Africa en
    Sonstiges Afrika de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    South America and the Cariibbean en
    Südamerika und Karibik de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    North America, Australia and Oceania en
    Nordamerika, Autralien und Ozeanien de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Southern Asia en
    Südasien de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Western Asia en
    Westasien de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Other Asia en
    Sonstiges Asien de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Former East. Territories of Germany en
    Ehem. Deutsche Ostgebiete de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Former Yugoslavia en
    Ehem. Jugoslawien de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.3213450Z