Variable Description
Name
edu_voc_cert
Label
Have you received a certificate?
en
Haben Sie ein Zertifikat erhalten?
de
Have you received a certificate?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'edu_voc_cert' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
216 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
434 |
5.70%
|
5.70%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
10 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
6,953 |
91.33%
|
91.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
edu_voc_cert |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of edu_voc_cert | Question Grid | edu_voc_cert | v1 | Have you received a certificate? |
