Question
Name
soz3
Label
Household Size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Household Size
en-GB
Question Text
Total number of people in your household (including yourself)
enGesamtzahl der Personen in Ihrem Haushalt (inkl. Sie selbst)
deTotal number of people in your household (including yourself)
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz3
Household Size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Household Size
en-GB
Household Size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Household Size
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,141 |
22.81%
|
22.81%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 1,842 |
36.82%
|
36.82%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 801 |
16.01%
|
16.01%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 749 |
14.97%
|
14.97%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 295 |
5.90%
|
5.90%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 87 |
1.74%
|
1.74%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 29 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 17 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 15 |
soz3
Total number of people in your household (including yourself)
en
Gesamtzahl der Personen in Ihrem Haushalt (inkl. Sie selbst)
de
Total number of people in your household (including yourself)
en-GB
Total number of people in your household (including yourself)
en
Gesamtzahl der Personen in Ihrem Haushalt (inkl. Sie selbst)
de
Total number of people in your household (including yourself)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |