Variable Description

Name

d6_3

Label
attitudes towards foreigners: should go back to their countries of origin en
Einstellungen zu Ausländer: sollten in ihre Heimatländer zurückgehen de
attitudes towards foreigners: should go back to their countries of origin en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany...

en

Wie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Ausländer in Deutschland...

de

To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'd6_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
250
9.68%
 
2.69%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
218
8.44%
 
2.35%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
680
26.34%
 
7.32%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
463
17.93%
 
4.98%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
971
37.61%
 
10.45%
 
. Missing 4,126
44.40%
 
.u Valid 1
0.04%
 
0.01%
 
.w Valid 2,583
100.04%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 2582 6710 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question d6_1-d6_4

Lineage

Sources of d6_3: 1 question
Lineage of d6_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE d6_3 ← d6_1-d6_4 d6_3: attitudes towards foreigners: should go back to their countries of origin (de.dezim:00a3e20a-69a8-4ca3-9134-3c0be52d7d90 v2)d6_3v2attitudes towards foreigners: shoul…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… d6_1-d6_4: To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany... (de.dezim:e6c897df-b625-4c04-8852-0a6bd6ff3f50 v1)d6_1-d6_4v1To what extent do you agree or disa…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of d6_3 Question d6_1-d6_4 v1 To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements? Foreigners in Germany...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5429500Z