Question
Name
soz2-soz2_g
Label
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Question Text
What is your gender?
enWelches Geschlecht haben Sie?
deWhat is your gender?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
soz2
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] weiblich
en
[1] weiblich
de
|
2,533 |
50.63%
|
50.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] maennlich
en
[2] maennlich
de
|
2,469 |
49.35%
|
49.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] divers
en
[3] divers
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] anderes, und zwar
en
[4] anderes, und zwar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
soz2
What is your gender?
en
Welches Geschlecht haben Sie?
de
What is your gender?
en-GB
What is your gender?
en
Welches Geschlecht haben Sie?
de
What is your gender?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] weiblich
en
[1] weiblich
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] maennlich
en
[2] maennlich
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] divers
en
[3] divers
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] anderes, und zwar
en
[4] anderes, und zwar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
soz2_g
Gender [aggregated]
en
Geschlecht [aggregiert]
de
Gender [aggregated]
en-GB
Gender [aggregated]
en
Geschlecht [aggregiert]
de
Gender [aggregated]
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz2_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] weiblich
en
[1] weiblich
de
|
2,534 |
50.65%
|
50.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] maennlich
en
[2] maennlich
de
|
2,469 |
49.35%
|
49.35%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
soz2_g
What gender are you? [aggregated]
en
Welches Geschlecht haben Sie? [aggregiert]
de
What gender are you? [aggregated]
en-GB
What gender are you? [aggregated]
en
Welches Geschlecht haben Sie? [aggregiert]
de
What gender are you? [aggregated]
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz2_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] weiblich
en
[1] weiblich
de
|
2,534 |
50.65%
|
50.65%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] maennlich
en
[2] maennlich
de
|
2,469 |
49.35%
|
49.35%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 2 |