Variable Description
Name
plan_mig
Label
How much, if at all, are you considering to move to another country to live (for more than 3 months)?
en
Inwieweit erwägen Sie, in ein anderes Land zu ziehen, um dort (länger als drei Monate) zu leben?
de
How much, if at all, are you considering to move to another country to live (for more than 3 months)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'plan_mig' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0=I don't want to move at all
de
|
125 |
16.15%
|
16.15%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
35 |
4.52%
|
4.52%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
66 |
8.53%
|
8.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
39 |
5.04%
|
5.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
29 |
3.75%
|
3.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
24 |
3.10%
|
3.10%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
12 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
20 |
2.58%
|
2.58%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
21 |
2.71%
|
2.71%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
18 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10=I really want to move
de
|
380 |
49.10%
|
49.10%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
plan_mig |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of plan_mig | Question Grid | plan_mig | v1 | How much, if at all, are you considering to move to another country to live (for more than 3 months)? |
