Variable Description

Name

soc0043_v1

Label
Denomination/religious community en
Konfession/Glaubensgemeinschaft de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0043_v1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
123,914
93.11%
 
93.11%
 
96 Valid
[96] No religious community en
[96] Keine Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft de
2,808
2.11%
 
2.11%
 
3 Valid
[3] Roman Catholic Church en
[3] Römisch-katholischen Kirche de
2,224
1.67%
 
1.67%
 
1 Valid
[1] Protestant Church (without Non-Conformist Protestant Churches) en
[1] Evangelischen Kirche (ohne Freikirchen) de
1,819
1.37%
 
1.37%
 
5 Valid
[5] Islamic religious community (Sunni) en
[5] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft sunnitisch de
1,068
0.80%
 
0.80%
 
4 Valid
[4] Christian Orthodox en
[4] (Russisch-)orthodoxe Kirche de
331
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
2 Valid
[2] Non-Conformist Protestant Church en
[2] Evangelischen Freikirche de
261
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
106
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
7 Valid
[7] Islamic religious community (Alevi) en
[7] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft alevitisch de
95
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
6 Valid
[6] Islamic religious community (Shiite) en
[6] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft schiitisch de
87
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
9 Valid
[9] Yazidi religious community en
[9] Jesidische Religionsgemeinschaft de
78
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
74
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
10 Valid
[10] Other religious community, namely: en
[10] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar: de
65
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
11 Valid
[11] Islam (other) en
[11] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
60
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
12 Valid
[12] Christian (other) en
[12] Christliche Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
50
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
13 Valid
[13] Buddhism en
[13] Buddhismus de
31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
8 Valid
[8] Jewish religious community en
[8] Jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft de
11
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 96

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Protestant Church (without Non-Conformist Protestant Churches) en
    [1] Evangelischen Kirche (ohne Freikirchen) de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Non-Conformist Protestant Church en
    [2] Evangelischen Freikirche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Roman Catholic Church en
    [3] Römisch-katholischen Kirche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Christian Orthodox en
    [4] (Russisch-)orthodoxe Kirche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Islamic religious community (Sunni) en
    [5] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft sunnitisch de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Islamic religious community (Shiite) en
    [6] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft schiitisch de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Islamic religious community (Alevi) en
    [7] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft alevitisch de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Jewish religious community en
    [8] Jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Yazidi religious community en
    [9] Jesidische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Other religious community, namely: en
    [10] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar: de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Islam (other) en
    [11] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Christian (other) en
    [12] Christliche Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Buddhism en
    [13] Buddhismus de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    [96] No religious community en
    [96] Keine Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z