Question
Name
a7_2-a7_3_group
Label
birthday
en
Geburtsdatum
de
birthday
en-GB
Question Text
When were you born?
enWann bist du geboren?
deWhen were you born?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
a7_2
birthday: month
en
Geburtsdatum: Monat
de
birthday: month
en-GB
birthday: month
en
Geburtsdatum: Monat
de
birthday: month
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a7_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a7_2_group
birthday: month - Groups
en
Geburtsdatum: Monat - Gruppen
de
birthday: month - Groups
en-GB
birthday: month - Groups
en
Geburtsdatum: Monat - Gruppen
de
birthday: month - Groups
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a7_2_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1st quarter
en
1. Quartal
de
|
1,615 |
23.99%
|
17.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2nd quarter
en
2. Quartal
de
|
1,698 |
25.23%
|
18.27%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3rd quarter
en
3. Quartal
de
|
1,855 |
27.56%
|
19.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4th quarter
en
4. Quartal
de
|
1,563 |
23.22%
|
16.82%
|
| . | Missing | 392 |
4.22%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 24 |
0.36%
|
0.26%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,145 |
31.87%
|
23.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 6731 | 2561 | 1 | 4 |
a7_3
birthday: year
en
Geburtsdatum: Jahr
de
birthday: year
en-GB
birthday: year
en
Geburtsdatum: Jahr
de
birthday: year
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a7_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
a7_3_group
birthday: year - Groups
en
Geburtsdatum: Jahr - Gruppen
de
birthday: year - Groups
en-GB
birthday: year - Groups
en
Geburtsdatum: Jahr - Gruppen
de
birthday: year - Groups
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a7_3_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Valid |
1997 or after
en
1997 oder davor
de
|
35 |
0.52%
|
0.38%
|
| 1998 | Valid |
1998
en
1998
de
|
363 |
5.44%
|
3.91%
|
| 1999 | Valid |
1999
en
1999
de
|
1,311 |
19.64%
|
14.11%
|
| 2000 | Valid |
2000
en
2000
de
|
2,193 |
32.85%
|
23.60%
|
| 2001 | Valid |
2001
en
2001
de
|
1,736 |
26.01%
|
18.68%
|
| 2002 | Valid |
2002
en
2002
de
|
981 |
14.70%
|
10.56%
|
| 2003 | Valid |
2003
en
2003
de
|
37 |
0.55%
|
0.40%
|
| 2004 | Valid |
2004 or before
en
2004 oder danach
de
|
19 |
0.28%
|
0.20%
|
| . | Missing | 89 |
0.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 85 |
1.27%
|
0.91%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,443 |
36.60%
|
26.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 6675 | 2617 | 1997 | 2004 |