Variable Description

Name

f030_b

Label
Expectations Working life: lower salary en
Erwartungen Arbeitsalltag: weniger Gehalt de
Expectations Working life: lower salary en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f030_b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1= stimme gar nicht zu en
551
13.64%
 
13.64%
 
2 Valid
2 en
576
14.26%
 
14.26%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,296
32.09%
 
32.09%
 
4 Valid
4 en
982
24.31%
 
24.31%
 
5 Valid
5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en
634
15.70%
 
15.70%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f030_b en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1= stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f030

Lineage

Sources of f030_b: 1 question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f030_b Question Grid f030 v1 These questions concern your expectations and concerns in your everyday working life. These expectations and concerns may relate to you as a person and how you are perceived (e.g., your background, skin color, nationality, religion, gender, sexuality, age, disability, or other factors). To what extent do you agree with the following statements about your expectations and concerns in your everyday working life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-17T14:09:06.5220110Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z