Variable Description
Name
dem_elections
Label
It is essential in a democracy that the people choose their government in free elections.
en
In einer Demokratie ist es unerlässlich, dass das Volk seine Regierung in freien Wahlen wählt.
de
It is essential in a democracy that the people choose their government in free elections.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dem_elections' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
2,128 |
58.22%
|
21.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately agree
de
|
641 |
17.54%
|
6.63%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
535 |
14.64%
|
5.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
de
|
123 |
3.37%
|
1.27%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly disagree
de
|
32 |
0.88%
|
0.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately disagree
de
|
20 |
0.55%
|
0.21%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
de
|
20 |
0.55%
|
0.21%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
13 |
0.36%
|
0.13%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Dont know
de
|
143 |
3.91%
|
1.48%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 6,020 |
62.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3655 | 6020 | -2 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
