Variable Description

Name

edu_change

Label
Have you attended a school, vocational training or university in the last 12 months? en
Haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten eine Schule, eine Berufsausbildung oder eine Universität besucht? de
Have you attended a school, vocational training or university in the last 12 months? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_change' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no de
895
19.09%
 
11.76%
 
1 Valid
yes de
50
1.07%
 
0.66%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
65
1.39%
 
0.85%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
3,678
78.46%
 
48.31%
 
. Missing 2,925
38.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 4688 2925 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_change

Lineage

Sources of edu_change: 1 question
Lineage of edu_change SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_change ← edu_change edu_change: Have you attended a school, vocational training or university in the last 12 months? (de.dezim:0b15a32c-df14-4e19-b6ab-d50e850a2676 v2)edu_changev2Have you attended a school, vocatio…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… edu_change: Have you attended a school, vocational training or university in the last 12 months? (de.dezim:9a89785f-a8d5-4f8b-8a36-5b1ef35ef7b3 v1)edu_changev1Have you attended a school, vocatio…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_change Question Grid edu_change v1 Have you attended a school, vocational training or university in the last 12 months?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T12:33:09.9541690Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z