Variable Description

Name

discrleb_hier_1_LEB

Label
In Lebanon, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? en
Welche der folgenden nationalen Gruppen wird Ihrer Meinung nach im Libanon am stärksten diskriminiert? de
In Lebanon, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_1_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0- not discriminated against at all de
28
0.82%
 
0.29%
 
1 Valid
1 de
222
6.50%
 
2.29%
 
2 Valid
2 de
212
6.21%
 
2.19%
 
3 Valid
3 de
222
6.50%
 
2.29%
 
4 Valid
4 de
209
6.12%
 
2.16%
 
5 Valid
5 de
305
8.94%
 
3.15%
 
6 Valid
6 de
233
6.83%
 
2.41%
 
7 Valid
7 de
169
4.95%
 
1.75%
 
8 Valid
8 de
137
4.01%
 
1.42%
 
9 Valid
9 de
79
2.31%
 
0.82%
 
10 Valid
10- most strongly discriminated against de
47
1.38%
 
0.49%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
4
0.12%
 
0.04%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,546
45.30%
 
15.98%
 
. Missing 6,262
64.72%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3413 6262 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0- not discriminated against at all de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10- most strongly discriminated against de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrleb_hier

Lineage

Sources of discrleb_hier_1_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of discrleb_hier_1_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrleb_hier_1_LEB ← discrleb_hier discrleb_hier_1_LEB: In Lebanon, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? (de.dezim:0d0e41be-1fca-44e1-9134-42837e60e711 v2)discrleb_hier_1_LEBv2In Lebanon, which of the following…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrleb_hier: In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? (de.dezim:3a48bf1e-524d-4bfe-962b-34990fd5bfce v1)discrleb_hierv1In [country], which of the followin…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrleb_hier_1_LEB Question Grid discrleb_hier v1 In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z