Variable Description
Name
arrival_germany
Label
Arrived in Germany
en
In Deutschland angekommen
de
Arrived in Germany
en-GB
Question
Did you come to Germany in or after January 2022?
enSind Sie nach dem Januar 2022 nach Deutschland gekommen?
deDid you come to Germany in or after January 2022?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'arrival_germany' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
|
2,010 |
71.50%
|
71.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
|
754 |
26.82%
|
26.82%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
47 |
1.67%
|
1.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
arrival_germany |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of arrival_germany | Question | arrival_germany | v1 | Did you come to Germany in or after January 2022? |
