Variable Description
Name
workpermit
Label
Does your employer take out any social health insurance for you?
en
Zahlt Ihr Arbeitgeber Sozialversicherungsbeiträge für Sie?
de
Does your employer take out any social health insurance for you?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'workpermit' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
1,884 |
24.75%
|
24.75%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
1,481 |
19.45%
|
19.45%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
128 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
4,120 |
54.12%
|
54.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
workpermit |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of workpermit | Question Grid | workpermit | v1 | Is your current job officially registered? |
