Variable Description

Name

pol0047x03

Label
Ukraine reactions: renunciation of Russian products/food everyday life en
Ukraine Reaktionen: Verzicht russ. Produkte/Lebensmittel im Alltag de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0047x03' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 1 I am strongly in favour en
[1] 1 Befürworte ich stark de
2,717
2.04%
 
2.04%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
1,013
0.76%
 
0.76%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
575
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 I am neither in favor nor opposed en
[4] 4 Weder noch de
947
0.71%
 
0.71%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
307
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
293
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 I am strongly opposed en
[7] 7 Lehne ich stark ab de
846
0.64%
 
0.64%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
119,988
90.16%
 
90.16%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
5,713
4.29%
 
4.29%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
191
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
304
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
188
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 I am strongly in favour en
    [1] 1 Befürworte ich stark de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 I am neither in favor nor opposed en
    [4] 4 Weder noch de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 I am strongly opposed en
    [7] 7 Lehne ich stark ab de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.7391610Z