Question
Name
infl2
Question Text
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon?
enWie steht es beispielsweise um die Valenz Ihrer Gefühle, die Sie empfinden, wenn Sie an die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon denken?
deFor instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
infl2
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon?
en
Wie steht es beispielsweise um die Valenz Ihrer Gefühle, die Sie empfinden, wenn Sie an die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon denken?
de
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon?
en-GB
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon?
en
Wie steht es beispielsweise um die Valenz Ihrer Gefühle, die Sie empfinden, wenn Sie an die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon denken?
de
For instance, how about the valence of your feelings you experience when thinking about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'infl2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
feel negative
de
|
1,251 |
49.80%
|
12.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
275 |
10.95%
|
2.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
226 |
9.00%
|
2.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
55 |
2.19%
|
0.57%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
200 |
7.96%
|
2.07%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
34 |
1.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
8 |
0.32%
|
0.08%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
11 |
0.44%
|
0.11%
|
| 9 | Valid |
feel completely positive
de
|
9 |
0.36%
|
0.09%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
442 |
17.60%
|
4.57%
|
| . | Missing | 7,163 |
74.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 2512 | 7163 | -3 | 9 |