Variable Description
Name
mig_Other
Label
Were you living outside of Turkey for more than 3 months at any other time between 2010 and now?
en
Haben Sie zwischen 2010 und heute zu irgendeinem Zeitpunkt länger als drei Monate außerhalb der Türkei gelebt?
de
Were you living outside of Turkey for more than 3 months at any other time between 2010 and now?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_Other' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
2,819 |
96.38%
|
37.03%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
106 |
3.62%
|
1.39%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 4,688 |
61.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2925 | 4688 | -1 | 0 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_other |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_Other | Question Grid | mig_other | v1 | Were you living outside of [country] for more than 3 months at any other time between 2010 and now? |
