Variable Description

Name

soc0057_h

Label
Family members living abroad: Frequency of visits in normal year [harmonized] en
Familienangehörige im Ausland: Häufigkeit Besuch in normalem Jahr [harmonisiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0057_h' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Not at all en
[1] Gar nicht de
2,078
1.56%
 
1.56%
 
2 Valid
[2] One to two times en
[2] Ein bis zwei Mal de
2,275
1.71%
 
1.71%
 
3 Valid
[3] Three to four times en
[3] Drei bis vier Mal de
393
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
4 Valid
[4] Five to six times en
[4] Fünf bis sechs Mal de
97
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
5 Valid
[5] More than six times en
[5] Mehr als sechs Mal de
395
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
121,367
91.20%
 
91.20%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
25
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
6,312
4.74%
 
4.74%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
140
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Not at all en
    [1] Gar nicht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] One to two times en
    [2] Ein bis zwei Mal de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Three to four times en
    [3] Drei bis vier Mal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Five to six times en
    [4] Fünf bis sechs Mal de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] More than six times en
    [5] Mehr als sechs Mal de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z