Variable Description

Name

edu_asp_W3

Label
What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any? en
Was ist das höchste Bildungsniveau, das Sie anstreben, falls überhaupt? de
What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_asp_W3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
none de
1,393
56.35%
 
18.30%
 
1 Valid
less than primary education de
4
0.16%
 
0.05%
 
2 Valid
primary education de
59
2.39%
 
0.77%
 
3 Valid
lower secondary education de
59
2.39%
 
0.77%
 
4 Valid
upper secondary education de
104
4.21%
 
1.37%
 
5 Valid
Post-secondary non-tertiary education, short-cycle tertiary education de
12
0.49%
 
0.16%
 
6 Valid
Bachelor's or equivalent de
28
1.13%
 
0.37%
 
7 Valid
Master's or equivalent de
15
0.61%
 
0.20%
 
8 Valid
Doctoral or equivalent de
8
0.32%
 
0.11%
 
9 Valid
Other de
24
0.97%
 
0.32%
 
-1 Valid
don't know/invalid de
40
1.62%
 
0.53%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
191
7.73%
 
2.51%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
535
21.64%
 
7.03%
 
. Missing 5,141
67.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 2472 5141 -3 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    none de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    less than primary education de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    primary education de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    lower secondary education de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    upper secondary education de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Post-secondary non-tertiary education, short-cycle tertiary education de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Bachelor's or equivalent de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Master's or equivalent de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Doctoral or equivalent de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Other de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_asp

Lineage

Sources of edu_asp_W3: 1 question
Lineage of edu_asp_W3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_asp_W3 ← edu_asp edu_asp_W3: What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any? (de.dezim:14938e5b-5b0e-4225-926a-75ca792de261 v2)edu_asp_W3v2What is the highest level of educati…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… edu_asp: What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any? (de.dezim:c0ed001d-8f73-4219-bb9a-0da54d32610b v1)edu_aspv1What is the highest level of educati…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_asp_W3 Question Grid edu_asp v1 What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T14:25:21.7871450Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z