Variable Description

Name

soc0110

Label
German citizenship: application planned next 12 months en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: Antrag geplant nächste 12 Monate de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0110' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Yes, I'm planning to do so en
[1] Ja, ich plane es de
346
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
2 Valid
[2] Yes, I've already done so en
[2] Ja, ich habe es bereits getan de
104
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
3 Valid
[3] No, I'm not planning to do so en
[3] Nein, ich plane es nicht de
351
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
53,270
80.62%
 
80.62%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
5,502
8.33%
 
8.33%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
78
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
6,341
9.60%
 
9.60%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
73
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
12
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Yes, I'm planning to do so en
    [1] Ja, ich plane es de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Yes, I've already done so en
    [2] Ja, ich habe es bereits getan de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] No, I'm not planning to do so en
    [3] Nein, ich plane es nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-06-18T12:45:53.1433450Z