Variable Description

Name

soc0018_g

Label
German citizenship: year of acquiring [aggregated] en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: Jahr des Erwerbs [aggregiert] de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0018_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] up to 1989 en
[1] bis 1989 de
220
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
2 Valid
[2] 1990 to 1994 en
[2] 1990 bis 1994 de
239
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
3 Valid
[3] 1995 to 1999 en
[3] 1995 bis 1999 de
274
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
4 Valid
[4] 2000 to 2004 en
[4] 2000 bis 2004 de
261
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
5 Valid
[5] 2005 to 2009 en
[5] 2005 bis 2009 de
171
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
6 Valid
[6] 2010 to 2014 en
[6] 2010 bis 2014 de
185
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
7 Valid
[7] 2015 to 2024 en
[7] 2015 bis 2024 de
333
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
114,928
86.36%
 
86.36%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,755
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
43
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
53
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
13,273
9.97%
 
9.97%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
346
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] up to 1989 en
    [1] bis 1989 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 1990 to 1994 en
    [2] 1990 bis 1994 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 1995 to 1999 en
    [3] 1995 bis 1999 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 2000 to 2004 en
    [4] 2000 bis 2004 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 2005 to 2009 en
    [5] 2005 bis 2009 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 2010 to 2014 en
    [6] 2010 bis 2014 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 2015 to 2024 en
    [7] 2015 bis 2024 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z