Variable Description

Name

cowives_mnb

Label
How many other wife/partner/fiancé do you have? en
Wie viele andere Ehefrauen/Partnerinnen/Verlobte haben Sie? de
How many other wife/partner/fiancé do you have? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cowives_mnb' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 274
35.40%
 
35.40%
 
1 Valid 9
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
7
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
484
62.53%
 
62.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid cowives_mnb

Lineage

Sources of cowives_mnb: 1 question
Lineage of cowives_mnb SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cowives_mnb ← cowives_mnb cowives_mnb: How many other wife/partner/fiancé do you have? (de.dezim:15756de0-342c-444f-b020-43884b44a206 v3)cowives_mnbv3How many other wife/partner/fianc…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… cowives_mnb: How many other wife/partner/fiancé do you have? (de.dezim:fbfd9f02-d682-46d6-b346-0cbad50e9873 v1)cowives_mnbv1How many other wife/partner/fianc…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cowives_mnb Question Grid cowives_mnb v1 How many other wife/partner/fiancé do you have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-26T14:55:21.1902790Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z