Variable Description

Name

discrf_train

Label
Did you look for work or a traineeship or apprenticeship during this period? en
Haben Sie in diesem Zeitraum nach einer Arbeit, einem Praktikum oder einer Ausbildung gesucht? de
Did you look for work or a traineeship or apprenticeship during this period? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrf_train' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
3,835
82.21%
 
39.64%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
798
17.11%
 
8.25%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
32
0.69%
 
0.33%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not Applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not Applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrf_train

Lineage

Sources of discrf_train: 1 question
Lineage of discrf_train SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrf_train ← discrf_train discrf_train: Did you look for work or a traineeship or apprenticeship during this period? (de.dezim:15b93eda-c0fb-45cb-aaf8-cdcd4d902638 v2)discrf_trainv2Did you look for work or a traineesh…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrf_train: Did you look for work or a traineeship or apprenticeship during this period? (de.dezim:1f892d42-f2b4-4396-a0c1-3f7b985adb59 v1)discrf_trainv1Did you look for work or a traineesh…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrf_train Question Grid discrf_train v1 Did you look for work or a traineeship or apprenticeship during this period?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z