Variable Description

Name

v_269

Label
Corona: In fact en
Corona: Tatsächlich de
Corona: In fact en-GB
Question

Have you tested positive for COVID-19?

en

Wurden Sie positiv auf Corona getestet?

de

Have you tested positive for COVID-19?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_269' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
ja en-GB
235
2.09%
 
2.09%
 
2 Valid
nein en-GB
6,094
54.10%
 
54.10%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
4,843
43.00%
 
43.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
53
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
39
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels86 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    ja en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    nein en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_269

Lineage

Sources of v_269: 1 question
Lineage of v_269 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_269 ← v_269 v_269: Corona: In fact (de.dezim:1813c34a-9ed8-4379-bb95-1d7f377194b7 v2)v_269v2Corona: In factVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_269: Have you tested positive for COVID-19? (int.example:df59f392-138c-4140-8a7c-bd5fb91814b1 v1)v_269v1Have you tested positive for COVID…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_269 Question v_269 v1 Have you tested positive for COVID-19?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T09:45:38.0643020Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.4920570Z