Variable Description
Name
work_for_host_1_5
Label
Joint activities: short term babysitting
en
Gemeinsame Aktivitäten: kurzfristige Kinderbetreuung
de
Joint activities: short term babysitting
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'work_for_host_1_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
|
38 |
1.35%
|
1.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
|
647 |
23.02%
|
23.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
2 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
2,124 |
75.56%
|
75.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
work_for_host_1 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of work_for_host_1_5 | Question Grid | work_for_host_1 | v1 | [Did] you participate in any of these activities with or for the host and/or their family? Did you participate in any of these activities with or for the host and/or their family? Do you participate in any of these activities with or for the host and/or their family? |
